Welcome to our online store!

Shopping Cart:

0 item(s) - $0.00

JX8002 High Performance and Multifunction OTDR

Quick Overview

• Handheld, light-weighted and convenient for carrying
• 45 dB high dynamic range
• <1.0 m ultra-short event dead zone
• Communication signal presence alert automatically
• 0.05 m high distance resolution
• Test up to four wavelengths with a single unit – single mode, multimode or both
• Fast automatic measurement, one-button operation
• Remote function via Ethernet
• Double USB interfaces, supporting USB stick, printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
• Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading
• Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
• Visible fault locating (VFL)
• Intelligent indicating of remaining capacity of battery and warning of low battery voltage
• Universal FC/PC,FC/SC,FC/ST connector type, convenient for surface cleaning
• Updating system software on-line

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

Call for price

More Views

Details

JX8002 handheld high performance OTDR is designed for FTTx network testing. It´s mainly used to measure the physical characteristics of optical fiber under test, such as fiber length, transmission loss and splice loss etc.. It can also allocate the faults or breaks along an optical fiber. It´s widely applied in the manufacture, construction and maintenance in optical fiber communication system.

Model #: JX8002.

Please refer to Data sheet for detailed specifications           

 

If you need a different model number, please feel free to ask a quotation.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: JX8002 High Performance and Multifunction OTDR

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
Static CMS block displayed as additional tab. You can insert any content here (text or HTML), e.g. info about returns and refunds.