Welcome to our online store!

Shopping Cart:

0 item(s) - $0.00

2 x 2 98/2 1550 nm Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler

Quick Overview


  • Configuration 2 x 2
  • Wavelength range: 1550 +/- 40 nm
  • Splitting ratio: 98/2
  • Fiber type: SMF-28
  • Bare fiber
  • Pigtail length: 1.0 m
  • No connectors
  • Device dimension: 3 mm (Dia.) x 53 mm (L)
  • Model # STAP-15-AS-2-2-S-B-Type4

Availability: In stock

  • Buy 10 for $14.50 each and save 4%
  • Buy 50 for $13.50 each and save 10%
  • Buy 100 for $12.50 each and save 17%
$14.95
OR

More Views

Details

STAP-15-AS-2-2-S-B-Type4 2 x 2 98/2 1550 nm Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler.

 

Parameters

Specifications

Model Number

STAP-15-AS-2-2-S-B-Type4

Device Type

Fused Coupler

Operating Wavelength Range

1550 nm

Configuration

2 x 2

No. of Fiber Outputs

98/2

Excess Loss (dB)

≤ 0.1dB

Fiber Type

Corning SMF-28

Connector

No connector

Dimensions (mm)

53 mm(L) x 3.0mm(OD)

 

Model #: STAP-15-AS-2-2-S-B-Type4

 

If you need a different model number, please feel free to ask a quotation.

 

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 2 x 2 98/2 1550 nm Single Mode Optical Fiber Coupler

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
Static CMS block displayed as additional tab. You can insert any content here (text or HTML), e.g. info about returns and refunds.

You may also be interested in the following product(s)