Welcome to our online store!

Shopping Cart:

0 item(s) - $0.00

TY-PON900 Optical Power Meter for FTTX PON

Quick Overview

  •  Handed-held, Easy-to-carry and use
  •  P/F testing and normal testing mode
  •  Two testing ports with " ONU " & " OLT/Video "
  •  Support 1310nm upstream CW/brust signal and 1490nm /1550nm downstream signal
  •  Design for networks of APON, BPON,EPON and GPON
  •  Threshold programmable
  •  Huge data storage capability
  •  USB integrated
  •  Built-in Battery charger
  •  2pcs of AAA battery as power supply
  •  Provide Software for communicating with upper-computer
  • Model number: TY-PON900


  • Availability: In stock

    * Required Fields

    $195.00

    More Views

    Details

    TY-PON900 power meter is a compact, low loss and high quality handed-held optical power meter. It is designed for testing , installation and maintenance of FTTX PON network , which can be used for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON network. TY-PON900 has two output ports for ONU and OLT/Video, which supports CW/burst upstream detection at 1310nm and downstream signal at 1490/ 1550nm. It can directly show the status of pass , warning or failure by threshold testing . TYPON900 is an ideal tool for PON setting and maintenance.

    Model #: TY-PON900.

    Please refer to Data sheet for detailed specifications           

     

    If you need a different model number, please feel free to ask a quotation.

     

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: TY-PON900 Optical Power Meter for FTTX PON

    How do you rate this product? *

      1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
    Quality
    Price
    Value
    Static CMS block displayed as additional tab. You can insert any content here (text or HTML), e.g. info about returns and refunds.