Please specify the product's required option(s).

More Views

JX8002 High Performance and Multifunction OTDR

• Handheld, light-weighted and convenient for carrying
• 45 dB high dynamic range
• <1.0 m ultra-short event dead zone
• Communication signal presence alert automatically
• 0.05 m high distance resolution
• Test up to four wavelengths with a single unit – single mode, multimode or both
• Fast automatic measurement, one-button operation
• Remote function via Ethernet
• Double USB interfaces, supporting USB stick, printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
• Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading
• Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
• Visible fault locating (VFL)
• Intelligent indicating of remaining capacity of battery and warning of low battery voltage
• Universal FC/PC,FC/SC,FC/ST connector type, convenient for surface cleaning
• Updating system software on-line

Availability: In stock

* Required Fields

Call for price